Tuesday, 13 December 2016

AP LANGUAGE PANDITS-TELUGU,HINDI,URDU,KANNADA,ORIYA,TAMIL AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS(P.E.T) UP GRADATION POSTS DISTRICT WISE

#AP #LANGUAGE #PANDITS-TELUGU,HINDI,URDU,KANNADA,ORIYA,TAMIL AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS($P.E.T)  #UPGRADATION  POSTS DISTRICT WISE SANCTION,LP Posts are Upgraded to SAs, Upgradation of LP posts as SA(Languages) in AP High Schools, Upgradation of Language Pandit posts as School Assistants(Languages) in High Schools, Upgradation of Grade II Language Pandits as SA, Rc No.882 Dt.12.12.16 -Upgradation of Language pandit Posts as School Assistants. PET Posts are Upgraded to SAs, Upgradation of PET posts as SA(Physical Education) in AP High Schools, Upgradation of Physical Education Teachers as School Assistants(Physical Education) in High Schools, Upgradation of PETs as SAs, Rc No.882 Dt.12.12.16 -Upgradation of Physical Education Teachers as School Assistants.CSE AP, Rc.No.882, Dt: 12 .12.2016, Sub: School Education Department - Up-gradation of Language Pandit posts in High Schools as School Assistants·,Kurnool District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Anantapur District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, YSR Kadapa District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Chittoor District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Nellure District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Prakasam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Guntur District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Krishna District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, West Godavari District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, East Godavari District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Visakhapatnam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Vijayanagaram District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list and Srikakulam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list Download Below links.PROCEEDINGS OF COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION,ANDHRA PRADESH, AMARAVATI Present :K.Sandhva Rani, I.Po.S. Rc.No.882/(D1-4) Estt.IV/2011-1,Dt:12.12.2016,Sub:- School Education Department - Up-gradation of Physical Education Teachers in High Schools as School Assistant (Physical Education) in Govt. and Z.P. High Schools - Orders - Issued.
READ|Language Pandits/LP,PETs Posts Upgradation School,13 Districts Wise list as per Rc.No.882,Dt:20.1.2016


AP RC 10093 AP Language Pandits Up-Gradation Order, PET Posts Up gradation in High Schools. AP School Education Up-gradation of Gr.II Language Pandits and PETs working In High Schools as School Asst.(languages) and School Assistant (Physical Education) Reg. 1450 Language Pandits and 1200 PETs Upgradtion GO. Upgradation of Language Pandits Grade - II and Physical Education Teacher Posts.AP 1450 Language Pandits Posts Upgradation GO 144 and 1200 PETs Posts Upgradation Orders released. AP School Education Department Upgradation of Language Pandit Grade -II and Physical Education Teachers working in ZillaParishad/Government High Schools to the cadre of School Assistants Sanction Orders Issued. AP Finance (HR.II) Department G.O.Ms.No.144 Dated:02-08-2016 and Pandits LPH/LPT and PET Posts Upgradation in AP GO.
Read:-
1. G.O.Ms.No.144, Finance (HR.II) Dept., Dt:02.08.2016. 
2. Govt. Memo No.10093/Ser.II.A1/2012, Dt:25.10.2016. 

The attention of all the RJDSE's &District Educational Officers in the State is invited to the subject read above. 


READ |Guntur Dt Pandits & PETs Upgradation Schools List.  

They are informed that Govt. have sanctioned for up-gradation of 1450 posts of Language Pandits and 1200 posts of Physical Education teacher posts in Govt. 
High School / Zilla Parishad High Schools as School Assistant (Language) & School Assistant (Physical Education) in the pay scale of Rs.28940-78910 in the reference 1St read above.
AP LANGUAGE PANDITS-TELUGU,HINDI,URDU,KANNADA,ORIYA,TAMIL AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS(P.E.T) UP GRADATION  POSTS DISTRICT WISE

District Educational Officers in the State are informed that the 1200 posts of the Physical Educational Teachers are upgraded as School Assistant (Physical Education).
The process followed for arriving at district wise Physical Education Teacher posts being upgraded is indicated below
i.The U-DISE data 2015-16 and 2016-17 for enrollment teacher data base and sanctioned posts are taken into consideration.
ii.In line with G.O.Ms.No.144 Fin. Dt:02.08.16 the High schools having enrollment of 200 and above are considered.
iii.District was taken as a unit for up gradation.
iv.Effort was also made to allocate at least a minimum of 60 posts to each district.

The Physical Education Teacher posts upgraded as School Assistant (Physical Education) District Wise is noted below.


SI. No.Name of the DistrictNo. of PET posts upgraded
1Srikakulam76
2Vizianagaram63
3Visakhapatnam78
4East Godavari166
5West Godavari128
6Krishna78
7Guntur96
8Prakasam71
9SPSR Nellore62
10Chittoor114
11Kadapa60
12Ananthapuram98
13Kurnool110
TOTAL1200

Details of school wise upgraded posts are appended to these proceedings.
All the District Educational Officers in the State are requested to take further necessary action to fill the posts duly keeping in view of the rules & procedure in force.

District wise language Pandit posts upgraded as School Assistant (Language) is given in table below.


SI. No.DISTRICT NAME TelSanskritUrduKanadaOriyaTamilHindiTOTAL
1Srikakulam42000703988
2Viziangaram48000102776
3Visakhapatnam64010003398
4East Godavari1055000065175
5West Godavari704000054128
6Krishna621300038104
7Guntur770500033115
8Prakasam601500039105
9SPSR Nellore63160001585
10Chittoor800500435124
11Kadapa44040002876
12Ananthapuram842500040131
13Kurnool1031520034145
TOTAL90215392844801450

*ALL DISTRICTS PANDITs,P.E.Ts SCHOOL WISE UPGRADATION LIST-DOWNLOAD