Thursday, 11 May 2017

800 AP Police Constables Recruitment 2017 @ appolice.gov.in

IMPORTANT LINKS:

800 AP Police Constables Recruitment 2017 @ appolice.gov.in,Andhra Pradesh 800 Police Constables Recruitment 2017,AP Constable 2017 Notification,Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus,Previous Papers, Result @ appolice.gov.in,AP Police Recruitment 2017, 800 Constable Posts Apply Online, Andhra Pradesh Police Jobs Application,AP Police Vacancy 2017 Details,AP Police Constable 2017 -800 VACANCIES DETAILS,AP govt to recruit 800 constables for four districts,AP Police Constable 2017,Andhra Pradesh Constable Posts Names,appolice gov in 800 Constable Vacancies,AP Constable Apply Online 2017 for 800 new Police Constable Vacancies,Andhra Pradesh Constable Salaries,AP Police Notification 2017 Constable Recruitment,appolice.gov.in Eligibility,Andhra Pradesh Police Constable Exam Date 2017 recruitment.appolice.gov.in,appolice gov in Constable Syllabus,AP Constable 2017 Exam Pattern,Andhra Pradesh Police Constable Exam Previous Papers,AP Constable Hall ticket Download 2017 @ www.appolice.gov.in,
Andhra Pradesh 800 Police Constables Recruitment 2017
Andhra Pradesh 800 Police Constables Recruitment 2017

Andhra Pradesh Constable Exam Key 2017,AP Police Constable Cut Off Marks 2017,recruitment.appolice.gov.in Result,AP Constable Selection Process.


Andhra Pradesh government will soon recruit 800 police constables as part of its efforts to strengthen the police force in Left-Wing Extremism-affected districts in the state.

Andhra Pradesh 800 Police Constables Recruitment 2017

The AP State Level Police Recruitment board (SLPRB) has released the AP Police constable Notification. The notification is released for the constable recruitment of 4548 SCT Police Constable (Civil/AR), Warders on 22nd July 2016. At present,  new 800 Constable vacancies in Visakhapatnam, West Godavari, East Godavari are added to the previous notification. 800 vacancies are added to the previously released notification and again the AP Police Constable Recruitment 2017 is released to fill the various constable posts. 

AP Police Constable 2017 – recruitment.appolice.gov.in 


Exam DetailsDates
Name of the OrganizationState Level Police recruitment board (SLPRB)
Level of ExamState level
Name of the PostsStipendary Cadet Trainee (SCT) Police Constable (Civil/AR) & Warder Vacancies
No. of Vacancies4548 Posts + 800 new Posts
Official Websiterecruitment.appolice.gov.in

AP Police Constable 2017 -800 VACANCIES DETAILS


Name of the PostsNumber of Vacancies
Stipendiary Cadet trainee (SCT) Police constable (Civil) (Men/Women)3216
Stipendiary Cadet Trainee (SCT) Police Constable (AR) (Men/Women)1067
Warder (Male)240
Warder (Female)25
District wise vacancies for the Andhra Pradesh Constable posts are distributed as follows

Name of the DistrictSCT (Civil) SCT (Civil) SCT (AR)SCT (AR)
Limited police constable RecruitmentDirect constable RecruitmentLimited constable RecruitmentDirect Police Constable Recruitment
Srikakulam16130710
Vizianagaram6960436
Visakhapatnam City131921641
Visakhapatnam Rural2617114104
East godavari132011327
Rajmundry Urban305843
West Godavari071390634
Vijayawada City163087205
Krishna11179-88
Guntur Rural2403-97
Guntur Urban0748-20
Prakasam16163327
Nellore082460143
Chittor131190475
Tirupati Urban0665163
Ananthapur07211456
Kurnool021800336
Kadapa041040114
Total203301388979

PAY SCALE FOR SCT Police Constable (Civil),SCT Police Constable (AR),Warder (Male/Female)

Rs. 16, 400 – 49,870/-

How to fill  AP Police 800 Constables Online Application 2017?

1.Log on to the official website recruitment.appolice.gov.in
2.Go to Recruitment tab and click on Job Advertisements link.
3.Select the desired post and click on view.
4.Click on AP Constable Online Application 2017 and read all the instructions carefully.
5.Fill the payment details and click on submit & continue option.
6.Make the payment of application fee through nearest Meeseva/E-Seva/AP Online centers.
7.Again log on to the official site after receiving the payment receipt.
8.Fill all the details carefully in the text boxes and submit it.
9.Take the hard copy of the online application for future reference.

AP Constables Online Application Fee Details:

For OC/BC Candidates: Rs. 300/-
For SC/ST Aspirants: Rs. 150/-

Important Dates for  AP Police Constable Exam 2017


Eventsappolice gov in Constable Exam Date
AP Constable Notification Release Date22nd July 2017
Starting Date to fill the AP Police constable Application form3rd August 2016
Last date for AP Constable 2017 Apply Online14th September 2016
Preliminary Written Test Date16th October 2016

Click Here for APPLY 800 AP POLICE CONSTABLES RECRUITMENT 2017

AP Constable Notification 2017 4548 vacancies. Andhra Pradesh Police Constable Exam Date, AP Police constable Hall Ticket 2017- recruitment.appolice.gov.in

Related Posts