Tuesday, 20 June 2017

Telangana/TS SSA Telangana Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18 as per GO.99 Dated:19-6-2017

IMPORTANT LINKS:

Telangana/TS Providing Transport facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools,Habitation Schools list for School Children In Telangana State as per GO.99 Dated:19-6-2017,Telangana School Children Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18,TS SSA Children Transport facility/ Allowance District wise/ School wise list in Telangana GO 99 Dated:19-6-2017,Providing Transport facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools,TSSA Transport Fecility/Allowances to the Children of the Habitation without School under RTE 2009,Telangana Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18.

TS SSA Telangana Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18 as per GO.99 Dated:19-6-2017

Telangana School Education Department Paid Rs 3000/- Per Children as per  Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) 2017-18 Provision of Transport Facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools under RTE, 2009 G.O.Rt.No.99 Dated: 19-06-2017. List out Schools located Area wise Dist, Mandal Wise in Primary, Upper Primary, and High Schools. 


Telangana/TS SSA Providing Transport facility to the School Children Habitations without Schools as per GO 99 Dated:19-06-2017

Telangana government to provide free school transport to 17,000 students.

Sl. No.Name of the DistrictTotal No. of School less HabitationsNo.of Children Eligible for Transportation School Less Habitations (Primary) No. of eligible childrenSchool Less Habitations (Upper Primary) No. of eligible childrenTotal No. of eligible children (PS+UPS)
12345678
1Adilabad541612238354476
2Jagtial30264087107515
3JANGAON561714239455597
4JAYASHANKAR105159590820915
5Jogulamba Gadwal9009220220
6Khammam1591712714614481575
7MAHABUBABAD1562938112710061387
8Medak12333987120
9Nagarkurnool133621077139
10Nalgonda92312856112851570
11Nizamabad361713125192323
12Wanaparthy1653211337369
13Siddiept392319016241431
14Suryapet52815444826980
15Kamareddy4168335790873
16Sangareddy103707130200
17kumrambheem asifabad571413743513650
18WARANGAL (URBAN)321311219180292
19Peddapalli361411922337456
20Warnagal Rural 572633331367700
21Nirmal321012222598720
22KARIMNAGAR1711117634151
23MANCHERIAL471111936558677
24Yadadri-Bhongir62161964610091205
25Vikarabad95426135177
26RAJANNA SIRICILLA271118916204393
27Mahabubnagar1949715220317
28Bhadradri1151920696650856
29Ranga Reddy14122003135335
Grand Total1404385430410351331517619

DOWNLOAD GO.99 Dated:19-6-2017 TS SSA Telangana Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18
Search Tags:

TS Providing Transport facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools,TS SSA Children Transport facility/ Allowance District wise/ School wise list in Telangana GO 99 Dated:19-6-2017,Providing Transport facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools,TSSA Transport Fecility/Allowances to the Children of the Habitation without School under RTE 2009,Telangana Transport Facility Habitation Schools List 2017-18,Telangana School Education Department Paid Rs 3000/- Per Children as per Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) 2017-18 Provision of Transport Facility to the Children of the Habitations without Schools under RTE, 2009 G.O.Rt.No.99 Dated: 19-06-2017. List out Schools located Area wise Dist, Mandal Wise in Primary, Upper Primary, and High Schools.

Related Posts